NYS announces recruitment exercise for Kenyan youth

Written By: Reporting/Editing by Rose Welimo
14504

NYS
KBC-survey-feedback-poster

The Director of the Kenya National Youth Service has announced a recruitment exercise for men and women aged between 18  to 24 years across the country.

The recruitment exercise will commence on Monday 28/08/2017 and run up to Friday 01/09/2017.

All prospective youths willing to be enlisted in the National Youth Service must meet the following conditions:

1.Be a Kenyan citizen and resident of the respective County of recruitment.

Get breaking news on your Mobile as-it-happens. SMS ‘NEWS’ to 22163

2.Must be ready to undergo a medical check – up during and after the recruitment exercise.

  1. Be prepared to give voluntary service in any part of Kenya.
  2. Be prepared to undergo rigorous physical training.
  3. Must produce original identity card and academic certificates (and avail one set of photocopies of the same)
  4. Must have Certificate of Good Conduct
  5. Must be 18 – 24 years old.
  6. Must have a minimum of grade D in KCSE.
  7. Successful candidates will report for the NYS basic training course at the NYS college in Gilgil or Naivasha on dates and times specified in their recruitment letters.

N/B: Orphans who meet the qualifications requirement as stated above will be given special preference subject to production of sufficient documentary proof such as death certificates or burial permits.

NYS does not condone corruption in any form. Canvassing is strictly prohibited and will lead to automatic disqualification.

The recruitment schedule is as follows:

 

DATE TIME COUNTY SRL.NO. SUB COUNTY RECRUITMENT CENTRE
MONDAY DAY ONE 28/08/2017 8.30 A.M MOMBASA 1 NYALI MKOMANI SHOW GROUND
8.30 A.M KWALE 2 KINANGO KINANGO SEC. SCHOOL
8.30 A.M LAMU 3 LAMU EAST LAMU EAST (FAZA PRIMARY SCHOOL)
8.30 A.M KILIFI 4 KILIFI SOUTH KIKAMBALA A.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M MARSABIT 5 MARSABIT CENTRAL MARSABIT STADIUM
8.30 A.M ISIOLO 6 ISIOLO ISIOLO D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M MERU 7 BUURI TIMAU STADIUM
8.30 A.M MERU 8 IGEMBE SOUTH MAUA STADIUM
8.30 A.M THARAKA NITHI 9 IGAMBANG’OMBE CHUKA TOWN D.C.C’S  BARAZA GROUND
8.30 A.M EMBU 10 MBEERE NORTH MBEERE NORTH SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M KITUI 11 NZAMBANI CHULUNI SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M KITUI 12 MUTITU NZOMBE PLAYGROUND
8.30 A.M KITUI 13 MWINGI CENTRAL MUSILA GARDENS
8.30 A.M MACHAKOS 14 MATUNGULU KISUKIONI SEC. SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KIAMBU 15 THIKA EAST GATUANYAGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MAKUENI 16 MBOONI EAST KISAU HIGH SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KAJIADO 17 KAJIADO EAST D.C.C’S OFFICE ISINYA
8.30 A.M NYANDARUA 18 NYANDARUA SOUTH ENGINEER SPORTS CENTRE
8.30 A.M NYANDARUA 19 NYANDARUA NORTH NDARAGWA SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M NYANDARUA 20 KINANGOP NJAMBINI SPORTS CENTER
8.30 A.M KIRINYAGA 21 MWEA WANGURU STADIUM
8.30 A.M MURANGA 22 GATANGA GATANGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MURANGA 23 MURANGA EAST IHURA STADIUM
8.30 A.M KIAMBU 24 LARI KIMENDE HIGH SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KIAMBU 25 KIAMBU KIRIGITI STADIUM
8.30 A.M WEST POKOT 26 NORTH POKOT(ALALE) KACHELIBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M TRANSNZIOA 27 ENDEBBES D.C.C’S OFFICE, ENDEBBES
8.30 A.M NANDI 28 NANDI SOUTH RESSIO PRIMARY SCHOOL, KOBUJOI
8.30 A.M BARINGO 29 BARINGO EAST CHEMALINGOT  PLAY GROUND
8.30 A.M UASIN GISHU 30 KESSES D.C.C’S OFFICE KESSES
8.30 A.M LAIKIPIA 31 NYAHURURU NYAHURURU MUNICIPAL STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAKURU 32 KURESOI NORTH SIRIKWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M NAKURU 33 SUBUKIA D.C.C’S OFFICE, SUBUKIA
8.30 A.M KAJIADO 34 KAJIADO SOUTH LOITOKTOK STADIUM
8.30 A.M KERICHO 35 SIGOWET/SOIN CHEPKEMEL D.C.C’S OFFFICE
8.30 A.M KERICHO 36 BURETI LITEIN BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
8.30 A.M BUNGOMA 37 BUNGOMA CENTRAL CHWELE – BUSAKALA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KAKAMEGA 38 NAVAKHOLO NAVAKHOLO PLAY GROUNDS
8.30 A.M KAKAMEGA 39 LURAMBI BUKHUNGU STADIUM
8.30 A.M VIHIGA 40 LUANDA A.C.C’S OFFICE LUANDA
8.30 A.M BUNGOMA 41 WEBUYE WEST BOKOLI  FYM PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M BUNGOMA 42 BUNGOMA WEST(SIRISIA) SIRISIA SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M BUSIA 43 TESO NORTH AMAGORO PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M SIAYA 44 UKWALA SEGA YOUTH POLYTECHNIC
8.30 A.M KISUMU 45 KISUMU WEST D.C.C’S OFFICE OJOLA
8.30 A.M BUSIA 46 FUNYULA FUNYULA STADIUM
8.30 A.M HOMABAY 47 RACHUONYO EAST(KABONDO KASIPUL) ORERA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MIGORI 48 URIRI D.C.C’S OFFICE, URIRI
8.30 A.M HOMABAY 49 MBITA ONUNGA STADIUM
8.30 A.M KISII 50 KITUTU CHACHE NORTH MARANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MIGORI 51 SUNA WEST D.C.C’S OFFICE,SUNA WEST
8.30 A.M KISII 52 NYARIBARI CHACHE D.C.C’S OFFICE, KISII
TUESDAY DAY TWO 29/08/2017 8.30 A.M MOMBASA 53 MOMBASA MVITA SPORTS GROUNDS
8.30 A.M KWALE 54 LUNGALUNGA LUNGALUNGA SEC. SCHOOL
8.30 A.M LAMU 55 LAMU WEST KIBAKI GROUNDS –LAMU ISLAND
8.30 A.M KILIFI 56 MAGARINI MAGARINI DISTRICT HQS
8.30 A.M TANA RIVER 57 TANA NORTH BURA DISTRICT HQS
8.30 A.M TAITA TAVETA 58 TAVETA TAVETA AIRSTRIP
8.30 A.M GARISSA 59 DADAAB DADAAB AIRSTRIP
8.30 A.M GARISSA 60 HULUGHO HULUGHO PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M WAJIR 61 WAJIR NORTH BUTE STADIUM
8.30 A.M WAJIR 62 TARBAJ TARBAJ PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MANDERA 63 MANDERA EAST MANDERA YOUTH HALL CENTRE
8.30 A.M MARSABIT 64 MOYALE D.C.C’S OFFICE GROUND
8.30 A.M MARSABIT 65 LAISAMIS LAISAMIS D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M MERU 66 IMENTI NORTH KINORU D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M MERU 67 TIGANIA WEST UURU STADIUM
8.30 A.M THARAKA NITHI 68 MAARA KIENGA-NGURU SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M EMBU 69 EMBU EAST RUNYENJES MUNICIPAL STADIUM
8.30 A.M KITUI 70 IKUTHA IKUTHA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KITUI 71 KITUI CENTRAL KITUI SHOW GROUND
8.30 A.M KITUI 72 MUMONI KATSE PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KITUI 73 MIGWANI MIGWANI STADIUM
8.30 A.M MACHAKOS 74 KANGUNDO KANGUNDO DEB PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MAKUENI 75 MUKAA MUKAA  D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M MAKUENI 76 KIBWEZI KIBWEZI SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M NYANDARUA 77 NYANDARUA WEST OL-JORO-OROK PLAYGROUND
8.30 A.M NYERI 78 MATHIRA EAST KARATINA STADIUM
8.30 A.M NYERI 79 TETU WAMAGANA SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M KIRINYAGA 80 KIRINYAGA CENTRAL KERUGOYA STADIUM
8.30 A.M MURANGA 81 KANDARA KANDARA STADIUM
8.30 A.M MURANGA 82 KAHURO KAHURO STADIUM
8.30 A.M KIAMBU 83 LIMURU KWAMBIRA STADIUM
8.30 A.M KIAMBU 84 KIKUYU  D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M TURKANA 85 KIBISH KIBISH
8.30 A.M TURKANA 86 TURKANA EAST LOKORI PLAY GROUND
8.30 A.M WEST POKOT 87 POKOT CENTRAL SIGOR MIXED BOARDING PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M SAMBURU 88 SAMBURU CENTRAL D.C.C’S OFFICE, MARALAL
8.30 A.M TRANSNZIOA 89 KWANZA D.C.C’S OFFICE KWANZA
8.30 A.M ELGEYO MARAKWET 90 MARAKWET EAST CHESOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M NANDI 91 NANDI NORTH KABIYET HIGH SCHOOL
8.30 A.M BARINGO 92 BARINGO NORTH KABARTONJO SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M UASIN GISHU 93 MOIBEN D.C.C’S OFFICE MOIBEN
8.30 A.M UASIN GISHU 94 ELDORET WEST 64 STADIUM.
8.30 A.M LAIKIPIA 95 LAIKIPIA EAST NANYUKI SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M NAKURU 96 KURESOI SOUTH KERINGET ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M NAKURU 97 NAKURU NORTH D.C.C’S OFFICE BAHATI
8.30 A.M NAROK 98 NAROK WEST LEMEK
8.30 A.M NAROK 99 TRANSMARA WEST D.C.C’S OFFICE, KILGORIS
8.30 A.M KAJIADO 100 KAJIADO – MASHURU D.C.C’S OFFICE, MASHURU
8.30 A.M KERICHO 101 BELGUT SOSIOT PLAY GROUND
8.30 A.M BOMET 102 SOTIK D.C.C’S OFFICE, SOTIK
8.30 A.M KAKAMEGA 103 MATUNGU D.C.C’S OFFICE MATUNGU
8.30 A.M KAKAMEGA 104 LUGARI LUMAKANDA TOWNSHIP  GROUNDS
8.30 A.M KAKAMEGA 105 SHINYALU SOIYO PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M VIHIGA 106 EMUHAYA EMUHAYA SPORTS CENTRE
8.30 A.M BUNGOMA 107 MT. ELGON D.C.C’S OFFICE, KAPSOKWONY
8.30 A.M BUNGOMA 108 BUMULA D.C.C’S OFFICE, BUMULA CENTRE
8.30 A.M BUSIA 109 MATAYOS BUSIA MUNICIPAL STADIUM
8.30 A.M SIAYA 110 BONDO BAR KOWINO YOUTH EMPOWERMENT CENTRE
8.30 A.M KISUMU 111 NYAKACH KOGOLLA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M BUSIA 112 BUDALANGI BUDALANGI PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M HOMABAY 113 HOMABAY CENTRAL HOMABAY STADIUM
8.30 A.M MIGORI 114 KURIA WEST D.C.C’S OFFICE KEHANCHA
8.30 A.M MIGORI 115 AWENDO A.C.C’S OFFICE,AWENDO
8.30 A.M KISII 116 BOMACHOGE/BORABU KENYENYA D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M KISII 117 KITUTU CENTRAL NYANCHWA
8.30 A.M NYAMIRA 118 MASABA NORTH AMABUKO SEC.SCHOOL
WEDNESDAY DAY THREE 30/08/2017 8.30 A.M MOMBASA 119 KISAUNI KHADIJA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KWALE 120 MSAMBWENI KENYATTA PRIMARY SCHOOL
2.00 PM KWALE 121 MSAMBWENI (MAKONDE COMMUNITY) MAKONGENI PRIMARY SCHOOL(CHINONDO)
8.30 A.M LAMU 122 MPEKETONI MPEKETONI PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KILIFI 123 KILIFI KILIFI STADIUM
8.30 A.M TANA RIVER 124 TANA RIVER D.C.C’S OFFICE,HOLA
8.30 A.M TAITA TAVETA 125 WUNDANYI WUNDANYI STADIUM
8.30 A.M GARISSA 126 LAGDERA MODOGASHE PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M GARISSA 127 IJARA D.C.C’S OFFICE, IJARA
8.30 A.M WAJIR 128 BUNA BUNA D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M WAJIR 129 WAJIR EAST WAJIR STADIUM
8.30 A.M MANDERA 130 MANDERA NORTH RHAMU (D.C.C’ S OFFICE)
8.30 A.M MANDERA 131 BANISA BANISA PRIMARY  SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MARSABIT 132 SOLOLO SOLOLO PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MARSABIT 133 LOYANGALANI D.C.C’S OFFICE LOYANGALANI
8.30 A.M MERU 134 TIGANIA CENTRAL MIKINDURI D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M MERU 135 IGEMBE CENTRAL D.C.C’S OFFICE KANGETA
8.30 A.M THARAKA NITHI 136 THARAKA SOUTH MARIMANTI  PLAY GROUND
8.30 A.M EMBU 137 EMBU WEST MOI MUNICIPAL STADIUM
8.30 A.M KITUI 138 MUTOMO MUTOMO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KITUI 139 LOWER YATTA ST. LUKE SECONDARY SCHOOL, KYUSYANI
8.30 A.M KITUI 140 TSEIKURU TSEIKURU PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MACHAKOS 141 MASINGA MASINGA BOYS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MACHAKOS 142 KATHIANI KATHIANI D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M MAKUENI 143 KIBWEZI WEST SALAMA MOSQUE PLAYGROUND
8.30 A.M MAKUENI 144 NZAUI MATILIKU D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M NYANDARUA 145 NYANDARUA CENTRAL OL-KALOU SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M NYERI 146 MATHIRA WEST KAIYABA CHIEF’S CAMP
8.30 A.M NYERI 147 NYERI TOWN RURINGU STADIUM
8.30 A.M KIRINYAGA 148 GICHUGU KIANYAGA STADIUM
8.30 A.M MURANGA 149 MURANGA SOUTH MURANGA TEACHERS COLLEGE
8.30 A.M MURANGA 150 KANGEMA KANGEMA GENERAL KAGO STADIUM
8.30 A.M KIAMBU 151 KIAMBAA KARURI PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KIAMBU 152 GATUNDU SOUTH GATUNDU TOWN STADIUM
8.30 A.M TURKANA 153 TURKANA NORTH LOKITAUNG  PLAY GROUND
8.30 A.M TURKANA 154 TURKANA SOUTH LOKICHAR PLAY GROUND
8.30 A.M WEST POKOT 155 KIPKOMO CHEPARERIA
8.30 A.M SAMBURU 156 SAMBURU EAST WAMBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M TRANSNZIOA 157 KIMININI D.C.C’S OFFICE KIMININI
8.30 A.M ELGEYO MARAKWET 158 MARAKWET WEST MOI GIRLS’ SEC. SCHOOL, KAPSOWAR
8.30 A.M NANDI 159 EMGWEN KIPCHOGE KEINO STADIUM
8.30 A.M BARINGO 160 BARINGO CENTRAL KABARNET TOWN STADIUM
8.30 A.M UASIN GISHU 161 TURBO PAUL BOIT BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOL
8.30 A.M UASIN GISHU 162 ELDORET SOUTH (KAPSERET) ELDORET SHOW GROUND
8.30 A.M LAIKIPIA 163 LAIKIPIA WEST RUMURUTI SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M NAKURU 164 MOLO MOLO MUNICIPAL STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAKURU 165 NAKURU TOWN WEST NAKURU WEST D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M NAROK 166 NAROK SOUTH OLOLULUNGA BARAZA PARK
8.30 A.M NAROK 167 EMURUA DIKIRR D.C.C’S OFFICE, EMURUA
8.30 A.M KAJIADO 168 KAJIADO WEST D.C.C’S OFFICE, OLEPOLOS
8.30 A.M KERICHO 169 AINAMOI KERICHO GREEN STADIUM
8.30 A.M BOMET 170 KONOIN SASETA GIRLS HIGH SCH,MOGOGOSIEK
8.30 A.M KAKAMEGA 171 MUMIAS WEST NABONGO SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M KAKAMEGA 172 MALAVA ISANJIRO PRIMARY  SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KAKAMEGA 173 IKOLOMANI MUSINGU SEC. SCHOOL
8.30 A.M VIHIGA 174 VIHIGA VIHIGA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
8.30 A.M BUNGOMA 175 KIMILILI KIMILILI – AMTALA SPORTS CENTRE
8.30 A.M BUNGOMA 176 CHEPTAIS DIVISIONAL HQS, CHEPTAIS
8.30 A.M BUSIA 177 NAMBALE NAMBALE YOUTH POLYTECHNIC
8.30 A.M SIAYA 178 RARIEDA NYILIMA PLAY GROUND
8.30 A.M KISUMU 179 NYANDO AWASI PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M SIAYA 180 ALEGO USONGA SIAYA STADIUM
8.30 A.M HOMABAY 181 RACHUONYO NORTH KENDU BAY SHOW GROUND
8.30 A.M MIGORI 182 KURIA EAST D.C.C’S OFFICE KEGONGA
8.30 A.M MIGORI 183 RONGO RONGO SUB -COUNTY HQS
8.30 A.M KISII 184 BOMACHOGE CHACHE OGEMBO TENDERE HIGH SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KISII 185 KITUTU CHACHE SOUTH MOSOCHO HEALTH CENTRE
8.30 A.M NYAMIRA 186 MANGA MANGA SPORTS GROUND
THURSDAY DAY FOUR 31/08/2017 8.30 A.M MOMBASA 187 CHANGAMWE OIL REFINARY GROUND
8.30 A.M KWALE 188 MATUGA MATUGA BARAZA PARK
8.30 A.M KILIFI 189 RABAI RABAI (LUNGWE PRIMARY SCHOOL)
8.30 A.M KILIFI 190 GANZE GANZE SEC. SCHOOL
8.30 A.M TANA RIVER 191 TANA DELTA TANA DELTA DISTRICT HQS-GARSEN
8.30 A.M TAITA TAVETA 192 MWATATE KENYATTA HIGH SCHOOL
8.30 A.M GARISSA 193 MBALAMBALA MBALAMBALA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M GARISSA 194 FAFI D.C.C’S BURA EAST
8.30 A.M WAJIR 195 ELDAS D.C.C’S OFFICE ELDAS
8.30 A.M WAJIR 196 WAJIR SOUTH LEHELEY PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MANDERA 197 MANDERA CENTRAL  D.C.C’S OFFICE ELWAK
8.30 A.M MANDERA 198 LAFEY LAFEY D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M MARSABIT 199 CHALBI MAIKONA  D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M ISIOLO 200 GARBATULA GARBATULA D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M MERU 201 MERU CENTRAL KARIENE PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MERU 202 IGEMBE NORTH MURINGINE PRIMARY SCHOOL.
8.30 A.M THARAKA NITHI 203 THARAKA NORTH RWATHA PRIMARY SCHOOL, GATUNGA
8.30 A.M EMBU 204 EMBU NORTH KAIRURI STADIUM
8.30 A.M KITUI 205 KISASI KISASI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KITUI 206 MATINYANI MATINYANI PUBLIC PARK
8.30 A.M KITUI 207 KYUSO KYUSO STADIUM
8.30 A.M MACHAKOS 208 YATTA YATTA SEC. SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MACHAKOS 209 MACHAKOS CENTRAL KENYATTA STADIUM
8.30 A.M MAKUENI 210 MBOONI WEST KIKIMA  D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M MAKUENI 211 KATHONZWENI KATHONZWENI PUBLIC GROUNDS
8.30 A.M NYANDARUA 212 MIRANGINI NYAKIAMBI GIRLS’ SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M NYERI 213 MUKURWEINI MUKURWEINI STADIUM
8.30 A.M NYERI 214 KIENI WEST MWEIGA STADIUM
8.30 A.M KIRINYAGA 215 NDIA BARICHO PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MURANGA 216 KIGUMO KIGUMO BENDERA SEC. SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MURANGA 217 MATHIOYA RURIE STADIUM
8.30 A.M KIAMBU 218 GITHUNGURI GITHUNGURI STADIUM
8.30 A.M KIAMBU 219 RUIRU RUIRU MUNICIPAL STADIUM
8.30 A.M TURKANA 220 TURKANA WEST KAKUMA PLAY GROUND
8.30 A.M TURKANA 221 TURKANA CENTRAL LODWAR STADIUM
8.30 A.M WEST POKOT 222 SOUTH POKOT(KIBICHBICH) ST. KIZITO PRIMARY SCHOOL, LELAN
8.30 A.M SAMBURU 223 SAMBURU NORTH D.C.C’S OFFICE, BARAGOI
8.30 A.M TRANSNZIOA 224 CHERANGANY KACHIBORA D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M ELGEYO MARAKWET 225 KEIYO NORTH D.C.C’S OFFICE, ITEN
8.30 A.M NANDI 226 NANDI EAST SAMOEI HIGH SCHOOL
8.30 A.M BARINGO 227 MOGOTIO MOGOTIO YOUTH POLYTECHNIC PLAY GROUNDS.
8.30 A.M UASIN GISHU 228 ELDORET EAST D.C.C’S OFFICE KAPSOYA
8.30 A.M BARINGO 229 KOIBATEK ELDAMA RAVINE PLAYGROUND
8.30 A.M LAIKIPIA 230 LAIKIPIA NORTH DOLDOL TOWN CENTRE
8.30 A.M NAKURU 231 NJORO NJORO  D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M NAKURU 232 GILGIL GILGIL STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAROK 233 NAROK NORTH MASAI MARA UNIVERSITY PLAY GROUNDS.
8.30 A.M BOMET 234 BOMET EAST D.C.C’S OFFICE, LONGISA
8.30 A.M KAJIADO 235 KAJIADO NORTH NGONG STADIUM
8.30 A.M KERICHO 236 LONDIANI LONDIANI COUNCIL STADIUM
8.30 A.M BOMET 237 BOMET CENTRAL BOMET TOWN STADIUM
8.30 A.M KAKAMEGA 238 MUMIAS EAST BUMINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KAKAMEGA 239 MATETE MATETE PLAY GROUND
8.30 A.M KAKAMEGA 240 KHWISERO KHWISERO SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M VIHIGA 241 HAMISI HAMISI SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M BUNGOMA 242 BUNGOMA NORTH D.C.C’S OFFICES, MUKUYUNI
8.30 A.M BUNGOMA 243 BUNGOMA SOUTH KANDUYI STADIUM
8.30 A.M BUSIA 244 BUTULA BUTULA YOUTH POLYTECHNIC
8.30 A.M SIAYA 245 GEM SAWAGONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KISUMU 246 MUHORONI CHEMELIL SPORTS COMPLEX
8.30 A.M KISUMU 247 KISUMU CENTRAL MOI STADIUM, KISUMU
8.30 A.M HOMABAY 248 RACHUONYO SOUTH KOSELE STADIUM
8.30 A.M MIGORI 249 SUNA EAST(MIGORI) MIGORI D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M HOMABAY 250 NDHIWA NDHIWA D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M KISII 251 SOUTH MUGIRANGO NYAMARAMBE STADIUM
8.30 A.M KISII 252 NYARIBARI MASABA MASIMBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M NYAMIRA 253 NYAMIRA CENTRAL NYAMIRA  DEB PRIMARY SCHOOL
FRIDAY DAY FIVE 01/09/2017 8.30 A.M MOMBASA 254 JOMVU MWALAJI PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MOMBASA 255 LIKONI DONGO KUNDU
8.30 A.M KILIFI 256 MALINDI ASK GROUND
8.30 A.M KILIFI 257 KALOLENI COUNCIL GROUND KALOLENI
8.30 A.M TAITA TAVETA 258 VOI VOI STADIUM
8.30 A.M GARISSA 259 GARISSA TOWNSHIP GARISSA  SHOW GROUND
8.30 A.M WAJIR 260 WAJIR WEST GRIFTU D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M WAJIR 261 HABASWENI BARAZA PARK
8.30 A.M MANDERA 262 MANDERA WEST TAKABA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MARSABIT 263 NORTH HORR NORTH HORR D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M ISIOLO 264 MERTI D.C.C’S OFFICE,MERTI
8.30 A.M MERU 265 IMENTI SOUTH NKUBU STADIUM
8.30 A.M MERU 266 TIGANIA EAST NGUTHIRU D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M EMBU 267 MBEERE SOUTH UMAU GROUNDS
8.30 A.M KITUI 268 KATULANI KATULANI SECONDARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KITUI 269 KITUI WEST D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M KITUI 270 MWINGI EAST MUTHUKI PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MACHAKOS 271 MWALA MAKUTANO D.E.B PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M MACHAKOS 272 ATHI RIVER KMC GROUNDS
8.30 A.M MAKUENI 273 MAKUENI D.C.C’S OFFICE,WOTE
8.30 A.M MAKUENI 274 KILUNGU KILUNGU SEC. SCHOOL
8.30 A.M NYANDARUA 275 KIPIPIRI WAKIONGO SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M NYERI 276 OTHAYA OTHAYA STADIUM
8.30 A.M NYERI 277 KIENI EAST CHAKA PLAYGROUND
8.30 A.M KIRINYAGA 278 MWEA WEST KANDOGU HOSPITAL GROUNDS
8.30 A.M KIAMBU 279 JUJA PREMIER BAG GROUND
8.30 A.M KIAMBU 280 THIKA WEST THIKA MUNICIPAL STADIUM
8.30 A.M KIAMBU 281 KABETE NDURARUA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KIAMBU 282 GATUNDU NORTH KAMWANGI  D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M TURKANA 283 LOIMA LORUGUM PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M WEST POKOT 284 WEST POKOT  D.C.C’S OFFICE, KAPENGURIA
8.30 A.M TRANSNZIOA 285 SABOTI KENYATTA STADIUM KITALE
8.30 A.M ELGEYO MARAKWET 286 KEIYO SOUTH D.C.C’S OFFICE, CHEPKORIO
8.30 A.M NANDI 287 TINDIRET MARABA CENTRE
8.30 A.M NAKURU 288 RONGAI D.C.C’S OFFICE KAMBI YA MOTO
8.30 A.M NANDI 289 CHESUMEI CHEMUNDU
8.30 A.M BARINGO 290 MARIGAT MARIGAT SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M LAIKIPIA 291 LAIKIPIA CENTRAL SIRIMA STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAKURU 292 NAKURU CENTRAL AFRAHA STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAKURU 293 NAIVASHA D.C.C’S OFFICE,KIHOTO
8.30 A.M NAROK 294 NAROK EAST NAIRAGIE NGARE
8.30 A.M KISII 295 BORABU KIJAURI PUBLIC WORKS GROUND.
8.30 A.M KAJIADO 296 KAJIADO CENTRAL MASAI TECH. SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KERICHO 297 KIPKELION KIPKELION PLAYGROUNDS
8.30 A.M BOMET 298 CHEPALUNGU D.C.C’S OFFICE, SIGOR
8.30 A.M KAKAMEGA 299 BUTERE BUTERE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KAKAMEGA 300 LIKUYANI KONGONI PRIMARY  SCHOOL
8.30 A.M VIHIGA 301 SABATIA VOKOLI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
8.30 A.M BUNGOMA 302 BUNGOMA EAST PAN PAPER GROUNDS
8.30 A.M BUSIA 303 TESO SOUTH AMUKURA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M SIAYA 304 UGUNJA NYASANDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KISUMU 305 SEME KIT MIKAYI
8.30 A.M KISUMU 306 KISUMU EAST KIBOS PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M HOMABAY 307 RANGWE PAP KALANGO GROUNDS
8.30 A.M MIGORI 308 NYATIKE NYATIKE D.C.C’S OFFICE
8.30 A.M HOMABAY 309 SUBA MAGUNGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KISII 310 KISII SOUTH KERINA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.30 A.M KISII 311 BOBASI NYAMACHE PLAY GROUND
8.30 A.M NYAMIRA 312 NYAMIRA NORTH EKERENYO SPORTS GROUND
8.30 A.M NAIROBI 313 WESTLANDS NYAYO STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAIROBI 314 LANGATA NYAYO STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAIROBI 315 DAGORETTI NORTH NYAYO STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAIROBI 316 DAGORETTI SOUTH NYAYO STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAIROBI 317 KAMUKUNJI NYAYO STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAIROBI 318 KASARANI NYAYO STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAIROBI 319 STAREHE NYAYO STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAIROBI 320 KIBRA NYAYO STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAIROBI 321 ROYSAMBU NYAYO STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAIROBI 322 RUARAKA NYAYO STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAIROBI 323 MATHARE NYAYO STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAIROBI 324 EMBAKASI SOUTH NYAYO STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAIROBI 325 EMBAKASI NORTH NYAYO STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAIROBI 326 EMBAKASI CENTRAL NYAYO STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAIROBI 327 EMBAKASI EAST NYAYO STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAIROBI 328 EMBAKASI WEST NYAYO STADIUM
8.30 A.M NAIROBI 329 MAKADARA NYAYO STADIUM
Also Read  Jonathan Moi burial set for Saturday

 

Also Read  Weatherman predicts heavy rainfall over several parts of the country

 

KBC-You-tube-728x90-New-2

Tell Us What You Think


SHARE